Darkstar's Lady Aurora Eagle
SIRE:

Buckeye WCF Fly Like An Eagle
DAM:
Lumbertown's Northern Lights,
Aka: Norlea
Sex: Mare
Color: Bay spotted Appaloosa, blanket to withers with spots
Registry: AMHA/AMHR
Birth Date: September 4, 2001
Height: 33.5"
Aurora is a gorgeous appaloosa mare that we added to our breeding program in 2008 along with her dam, Lumbertown's Northern Lights and her 1/2 sister, Darkstar's Spectacular Northern Sky. Her pedigree includes C-Chief Proud Eagle, Komokos Blue Eagle, RJ Aztec Chief, and RJ Bond War Dance, just to name a few! Aurora has foaled two beautiful bay appaloosa fillies for us. Now that we are taking some time off from breeding, we have decided to offer Aurora for sale. We will only sell her as a package with her dam, Norlea, pictured above, as they have been together their entire lives and we do not want to split them up. Call about Aurora today before I change my mind, as I really like her alot!
Below are additional photos of Aurora with her foals

Aurora & Mini-Go-Round's Image of Elegance (aka: Elly)

 
 
 


Her 2009 foal, Image of Elegance (aka: Elly), out of Brewer's
Orion Image, who is a Son of Brewer's Orion Image

Elly as she matures, shedding out her foal coat, 
revealing her spots underneath

 

Aurora's 2011 foal by RCF 
Dierckman's Spotted Blue Wolf,
Mini-Go-Round's Mystique of Eagles

Mini-Go-Round's Mystique of Eagles


    Contact us at:             E-mail: cindy@mini-go-round.com