Mini-Go-Round's Conquestador
Contact us at:          e-mail us at:    cindy@mini-go-round.com              Phone:  1-479-631-7045

 


Conquestador with Merlin 


 
SIRE:
Bond Darin Duffy
Black Pinto 
with dun gene
DAM:
NXS Picture This Framed: 
aka: Fantasia
Black Frame Overo Pinto
Sex: Stallion
Color: Black Pinto w/ dun gene - (black dorsal stripe)
Registry: AMHR
Birth Date: 1/6/2004
Conquestador is a very nice stallion out of our loud black frame overo mare, Fantasia.  He is a very correct and show quality small B size stallion.  He is ready for his own mare herd. He is very reasonably priced for a quick sale, as we are overstocked with boys.  Below are photos of him body clipped when he was younger. As you can see from his current photos above, he has turned darker with age, so that he looks just like a black pinto now.  

Contact us at:             E-mail: cindy@mini-go-round.com             Phone:  1-479-631-7045